Track

Head Coach ~ Clay Cooper

Assistants ~ Jonathan Delmar, Rod Reed, Trinity Delmar


TRACK INFO

Practice: 
Monday-Thursday 3:35-5:00pm (except meet days)

Meets:
Feb 25th - All Saints Episcopal (canceled)
Mar 4th - Oakridge
Mar 11th - Oakridge
Mar 25th - Trinity Valley School 
Apr 10th Qualifier Meet- Oakridge 

Apr 24th Track Championships (qualifiers only) - Oakridge
*made a one day event - see schedule below

All Saints Epis. - McNair Stadium 9700 Saints Circle, Fort Worth 76108
Oakridge - Oakridge Athletic Complex 5900 West Pioneer Parkway, Arlington 76013
Trinity Valley - Trojan Stadium 7500 Dutch Branch Road, Fort Worth 76132





Championship Meet at Oakridge, Saturday, April 24th

Competition Schedule: 

Field Events Schedule: 

Part 1: 9:00 AM

Long Jump: 7th Girls, 8th Girls (first) 

Long Jump: 7th Boys, 7th Boys (second)

Discus (1Kg): 7th Girls, 8th Girls

High Jump: 7th Boys, 8th Boys 

Shot Put (4Kg): 7th Boys, 8th Boys

Pole Vault: 7th Girls, 8th Girls (combined)

Part 2: 10:45 AM

Triple Jump: 7th Boys, 8th Boys (first)

Triple Jump: 7th Girls, 8th Girls (second)

High Jump: 7th Girls, 8th Girls

Discus: 7th Boys, 8th Boys,

Shot-Put: 7th Girls, 8th Girls

Pole Vault: 7th Boys, 8th Boys (combined) 

Track Event Schedule:

11:00 AM: 3200m: 7th Girls and Boys (combined)

11:20 AM: 3200m: 8th Girls and 8th Boys (combined)

12:00 PM: 4x100m Relay: 7th Girls, 7th Boys, 8ths Girls, 8th Boys

12:15 PM: 800m: 7th Girls, 7th Boys, 8th Girls, 8th Boys

12:30 PM: 100m Hurdles 7th Girls, 7th Boys, 8th Girls, 8th Boys (33")

12:45 PM: 100m: 7th Girls, 7th Boys, 8th Girls, 8th Boys

1:00 PM: 400m: 7th Girls, 7th Boys, 8th Girls, 8th Boys (33")

1:15 PM: 300m Hurdles: 7th Girls, 7th Boys, 8th Girls, 8th Boys (33")

1:30 PM: 200m: 7th Girls, 7th Boys, 8th Girls, 8th Boys

1:45 PM: 1600m: 7th Girls, 7th Boys, 8th Girls, 8th Boys

2:00 PM: 4x400m Relay: 7th Girls, 7th Boys, 8th Girls, 8th Boys

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2021 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.